Church profile
St Theresa's Cath. Church
St Theresa's Cath. Church is a Roman Catholic church in Camps Bay, South Africa. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Camps Bay, South Africa
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
St Theresa's Cath. Church is located in 11 The Fairway, Camps Bay 8005. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
St Theresa's Cath. Church is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around St Theresa's Cath. Church
St Theresa's Cath. Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near St Theresa's Cath. Church
The Christian congregations closest to St Theresa's Cath. Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- St. Theresa's (old)Roman Catholic0.0 miles away
- Saint Peter's Anglican ChurchAnglican0.1 miles away
- Christian Life Camps Bay0.3 miles away
- St. BernardsAnglican2.0 miles away
- Nederduitse Gereformeerde Kerk TamboerskloofProtestant2.0 miles away
- Our Lady of Good Hope Cath. ChurchCatholic2.1 miles away
- Stadtmission KapstadtEvangelical2.1 miles away
- Villa Maria ChapelRoman Catholic2.2 miles away
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over St Theresa's Cath. Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Camps Bay, the Scriptures speak:
“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as St Theresa's Cath. Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Camps Bay. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about St Theresa's Cath. Church
What denomination is St Theresa's Cath. Church?
St Theresa's Cath. Church is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is St Theresa's Cath. Church located?
St Theresa's Cath. Church is in Camps Bay, South Africa. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near St Theresa's Cath. Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near St Theresa's Cath. Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does St Theresa's Cath. Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when St Theresa's Cath. Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is St Theresa's Cath. Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches