Church profile
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril is a Orthodox church in Pantelimon, Romania. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Orthodox · Pantelimon, Romania
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril is located in 58 Strada Tractorului, Pantelimon. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Orthodox church
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril is part of the Orthodox tradition. Learn what Orthodox churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril
The Christian congregations closest to Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Biserica Cimitir Pantelimon 2Romanian Orthodox1.0 miles away
- Biserica Ortodoxă „Sfântul Nicolae” PantelimonRomanian Orthodox1.1 miles away
- Parohia Ortodoxă Adormirea Maicii Domnului-MalaxaRomanian Orthodox2.1 miles away
- Biserica Ortodoxă DobroeștiOrthodox2.2 miles away
- Parohia Sfintii Trei Ierarhi - PantelimonOrthodox2.2 miles away
- Parohia Ortodoxă Sfântul Nicolae - MalaxaRomanian Orthodox2.4 miles away
- Biserica Ortodoxă „Popa Șapcă” VoluntariRomanian Orthodox2.6 miles away
- Vechea Biserică MărcuțaOrthodox2.6 miles away
Churches in Pantelimon
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril is one of 2 churches mapped in Pantelimon, Romania on The Living Bread. See all churches in Pantelimon, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril, and over everyone who seeks God in Pantelimon, the Scriptures speak:
“And I say also unto thee, That thou art Peter, and upon this rock I will build my church; and the gates of hell shall not prevail against it.”
Matthew 16:18 (KJV)“But if we walk in the light, as he is in the light, we have fellowship one with another, and the blood of Jesus Christ his Son cleanseth us from all sin.”
1 John 1:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Pantelimon. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril
What denomination is Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril?
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril is listed as a Orthodox church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril located?
Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril is in Pantelimon, Romania. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Biserica Sfinții Arhangheli Mihail și Gavril affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches