Church profile
Union Church of Lima
Union Church of Lima is a Protestant church in Miraflores, Peru. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Protestant · Miraflores, Peru
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Union Church of Lima is located in 1155 Avenida Angamos Oeste, Miraflores. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Union Church of Lima
Union Church of Lima (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Union Church of Lima
The Christian congregations closest to Union Church of Lima by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Parroquia Nuestra Señora de la Asunción0.3 miles away
- Iglesia Adventista del Séptimo Día de MirafloresAdventist0.3 miles away
- Parroquia Santa María ReinaCatholic0.4 miles away
- Parroquia Nuestra Señora de BelénCatholic0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Anglicana El Buen Pastor0.6 miles away
- Iglesia Bautista EbenezerBaptist0.6 miles away
- Iglesia La Reparación0.7 miles away
- Iglesia Matriz Virgen MilagrosaCatholic0.9 miles away
Churches in Miraflores
Union Church of Lima is one of 6 churches mapped in Miraflores, Peru on The Living Bread. See all churches in Miraflores, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Union Church of Lima, and over everyone who seeks God in Miraflores, the Scriptures speak:
“Enter into his gates with thanksgiving, and into his courts with praise: be thankful unto him, and bless his name.”
Psalm 100:4 (KJV)“So we, being many, are one body in Christ, and every one members one of another.”
Romans 12:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Union Church of Lima. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Miraflores. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Union Church of Lima
What denomination is Union Church of Lima?
Union Church of Lima is listed as a Protestant church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Union Church of Lima located?
Union Church of Lima is in Miraflores, Peru. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Union Church of Lima?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Union Church of Lima, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Union Church of Lima have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Union Church of Lima meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Union Church of Lima affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches