Church profile
Catedral de Fe
Catedral de Fe is a Christian church in Lima, Peru. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Lima, Peru
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Catedral de Fe is located in Avenida Guzman Blanco. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Catedral de Fe
Catedral de Fe (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Catedral de Fe
The Christian congregations closest to Catedral de Fe by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iglesia Ejército de Salvación - Cuerpo Central de LimaEvangelical0.1 miles away
- Ejército de SalvaciónEvangelical0.1 miles away
- Basilica María Auxiliadora0.2 miles away
- Adventista EspañaAdventist0.4 miles away
- Comunidad Cristiana Del Espiritu Santo0.6 miles away
- Parroquia Nuestra Señora de las Victorias0.6 miles away
- Iglesia La RecolecaCatholic0.7 miles away
- Shekina0.8 miles away
Churches in Lima
Catedral de Fe is one of 281 churches mapped in Lima, Peru on The Living Bread. See all churches in Lima, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Catedral de Fe, and over everyone who seeks God in Lima, the Scriptures speak:
“Rooted and built up in him, and stablished in the faith, as ye have been taught, abounding therein with thanksgiving.”
Colossians 2:7 (KJV)“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Catedral de Fe. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Lima. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Catedral de Fe
What denomination is Catedral de Fe?
The denomination of Catedral de Fe is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Catedral de Fe located?
Catedral de Fe is in Lima, Peru. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Catedral de Fe?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Catedral de Fe, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Catedral de Fe have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Catedral de Fe meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Catedral de Fe affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches