Church profile
Calvin United Presbyterian Church
Calvin United Presbyterian Church is a Christian church in Columbus, Ohio, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Columbus, Ohio
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Calvin United Presbyterian Church is located in Columbus, Ohio. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Calvin United Presbyterian Church
Calvin United Presbyterian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Calvin United Presbyterian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Calvin United Presbyterian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Berwick First Church of God0.5 miles away
- Church of the God at Berwick0.6 miles away
- Bethesda Baptist ChurchBaptist0.9 miles away
- Hope Christian Ministries1.4 miles away
- Calvary Christian Fellowship Church1.4 miles away
- Holy Spirit Church of Columbus1.5 miles away
- Christ Centered Apostolic Church1.5 miles away
- Wings of Victory Church1.5 miles away
Churches in Columbus
Calvin United Presbyterian Church is one of 392 churches mapped in Columbus, Ohio on The Living Bread. See all churches in Columbus, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Calvin United Presbyterian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Columbus, the Scriptures speak:
“But ye shall receive power, after that the Holy Ghost is come upon you: and ye shall be witnesses unto me both in Jerusalem, and in all Judaea, and in Samaria, and unto the uttermost part of the earth.”
Acts 1:8 (KJV)“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”
Revelation 3:20 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Calvin United Presbyterian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Columbus. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Calvin United Presbyterian Church
What denomination is Calvin United Presbyterian Church?
The denomination of Calvin United Presbyterian Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Calvin United Presbyterian Church located?
Calvin United Presbyterian Church is in Columbus, Ohio. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Calvin United Presbyterian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Calvin United Presbyterian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Calvin United Presbyterian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Calvin United Presbyterian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Calvin United Presbyterian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors