Church profile
Religious Establishment
Religious Establishment is a Christian church in Lagos, Nigeria. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Lagos, Nigeria
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Religious Establishment is located in Lagos, Nigeria. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Religious Establishment
Religious Establishment (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Religious Establishment
The Christian congregations closest to Religious Establishment by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Power of God anointing ministry international0.0 miles away
- Dide Tan Imole Alosekere C & S church0.1 miles away
- First Baptist Church Okerube0.1 miles away
- Cherubim & Seraphim Church Rock of Ages Light of Joy Parish0.2 miles away
- Christ Apostolic Church, The truth of the Gospel, Lagos Chapter0.2 miles away
- Hosanna For Christ Hosanna For all nations church0.2 miles away
- The Lord Chosen Church0.3 miles away
- Christ Reformer Evangelical ministry0.3 miles away
Churches in Lagos
Religious Establishment is one of 228 churches mapped in Lagos, Nigeria on The Living Bread. See all churches in Lagos, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Religious Establishment, and over everyone who seeks God in Lagos, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Religious Establishment. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Lagos. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Religious Establishment
What denomination is Religious Establishment?
The denomination of Religious Establishment is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Religious Establishment located?
Religious Establishment is in Lagos, Nigeria. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Religious Establishment?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Religious Establishment, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Religious Establishment have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Religious Establishment meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Religious Establishment affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches