Church profile
Te Atatu Union Church
Te Atatu Union Church is a Methodist;Presbyterian church in Auckland, New Zealand. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Methodist;Presbyterian · Auckland, New Zealand
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Te Atatu Union Church is located in 2 Taikata Road, Auckland 0610. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Methodist;Presbyterian church
Te Atatu Union Church is part of the Methodist;Presbyterian tradition. Learn what Methodist;Presbyterian churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Te Atatu Union Church
Te Atatu Union Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Te Atatu Union Church
The Christian congregations closest to Te Atatu Union Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint Paul Anglican ChurchAnglican0.2 miles away
- Westside Christian FellowshipReformed0.2 miles away
- Te Atatu Holy Family Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.5 miles away
- Te Atatū Baptist ChurchBaptist0.6 miles away
- Te Atatu Bible ChapelBrethren0.6 miles away
- Our City Church Waitakere1.1 miles away
- Auckland West Elim ChurchEvangelical1.3 miles away
- Bethany Bible ChapelBrethren1.8 miles away
Churches in Auckland
Te Atatu Union Church is one of 371 churches mapped in Auckland, New Zealand on The Living Bread. See all churches in Auckland, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Te Atatu Union Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Auckland, the Scriptures speak:
“This is my commandment, That ye love one another, as I have loved you.”
John 15:12 (KJV)“Bear ye one another’s burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.”
Galatians 6:2 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Te Atatu Union Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Auckland. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Te Atatu Union Church
What denomination is Te Atatu Union Church?
Te Atatu Union Church is listed as a Methodist;Presbyterian church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Te Atatu Union Church located?
Te Atatu Union Church is in Auckland, New Zealand. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Te Atatu Union Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Te Atatu Union Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Te Atatu Union Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Te Atatu Union Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Te Atatu Union Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches