Church profile
Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church
Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church is a Assemblies of God church in Auckland, New Zealand. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Assemblies of God · Auckland, New Zealand
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church is located in 32 Delta Avenue, Auckland 0600. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church
Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church
The Christian congregations closest to Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- New Lynn Congregational ChurchProtestant0.1 miles away
- West ChurchNon-denominational0.2 miles away
- New Lynn Bible ChapelBrethren0.2 miles away
- House Of PrayerPentecostal0.3 miles away
- Dream Centre WestBaptist0.5 miles away
- Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Debregenet Saint Mary'sEthiopian Orthodox0.5 miles away
- Saint Austell's Uniting ParishPresbyterian0.5 miles away
- New Lynn Samoan Seventh-Day Adventist ChurchSeventh-day Adventist0.5 miles away
Churches in Auckland
Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church is one of 371 churches mapped in Auckland, New Zealand on The Living Bread. See all churches in Auckland, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Auckland, the Scriptures speak:
“And I say also unto thee, That thou art Peter, and upon this rock I will build my church; and the gates of hell shall not prevail against it.”
Matthew 16:18 (KJV)“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Auckland. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church
What denomination is Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church?
Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church is listed as a Assemblies of God church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church located?
Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church is in Auckland, New Zealand. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Salvation Army / Amazing Grace Fellowship Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches