Church profile
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church is a Presbyterian church in Auckland, New Zealand. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Presbyterian · Auckland, New Zealand
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church is located in 544 Mount Eden Road, Auckland 1024. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Presbyterian church
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church is part of the Presbyterian tradition. Learn what Presbyterian churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Greyfriars church hallPresbyterian0.0 miles away
- Mount Eden Methodist ChurchMethodist0.2 miles away
- Saint Andrew's ChurchAnglican0.6 miles away
- Dominion Road Methodist ChurchMethodist0.7 miles away
- Resurrection of Christ Russian Orthodox ChurchRussian Orthodox0.8 miles away
- Salvation Army Recovery ChurchSalvation Army0.8 miles away
- Church of Saint Alban the MartyrAnglican0.8 miles away
- Green Pastures Christian Centre0.8 miles away
Churches in Auckland
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church is one of 371 churches mapped in Auckland, New Zealand on The Living Bread. See all churches in Auckland, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Auckland, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”
1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)“Endeavouring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.”
Ephesians 4:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Auckland. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church
What denomination is Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church?
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church is listed as a Presbyterian church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church located?
Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church is in Auckland, New Zealand. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Greyfriars Eden Epsom Presbyterian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches