Church profile
Every Nation Christian Church
Every Nation Christian Church is a Evangelical church in Auckland, New Zealand. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Evangelical · Auckland, New Zealand
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Every Nation Christian Church is located in 3C Olive Road, Auckland 1061. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Evangelical church
Every Nation Christian Church is part of the Evangelical tradition. Learn what Evangelical churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Every Nation Christian Church
Every Nation Christian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Every Nation Christian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Every Nation Christian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- The First Tongan Assembly of GodAssemblies of God0.6 miles away
- Expression Church / The Life ChurchPentecostal0.6 miles away
- Evangel Christian AssemblyPentecostal0.6 miles away
- Saint Stephen's Church0.7 miles away
- Tongan Seventh-Day Adventist ChurchSeventh-day Adventist0.7 miles away
- C3 Church0.8 miles away
- Saint Bernadette Catholic ChurchCatholic0.8 miles away
- Door of Hope Assembly of GodPentecostal0.8 miles away
Churches in Auckland
Every Nation Christian Church is one of 371 churches mapped in Auckland, New Zealand on The Living Bread. See all churches in Auckland, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Every Nation Christian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Auckland, the Scriptures speak:
“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”
2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Every Nation Christian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Auckland. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Every Nation Christian Church
What denomination is Every Nation Christian Church?
Every Nation Christian Church is listed as a Evangelical church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Every Nation Christian Church located?
Every Nation Christian Church is in Auckland, New Zealand. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Every Nation Christian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Every Nation Christian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Every Nation Christian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Every Nation Christian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Every Nation Christian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches