Church profile

La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días

La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días is a Latter-day Saints church in Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Latter-day Saints · Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Tradition
Latter-day Saints
Address
Avenida Adolfo López Mateos, Nezahualcoyotl 57500
Map
View on the map (OpenStreetMap)

Getting there

La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días is located in Avenida Adolfo López Mateos, Nezahualcoyotl 57500. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días

Parroquia de Nuestra Señora de GuadalupeIglesia de San Miguel ArcángelIglesia Cristiana Pentecostes Principe de PazParroquia de la Inmaculada ConcepciónParroquia del Divino RostroIglesia de Cristo ReySalón del Reino de los Testigos de JehovaCentro de estudios bíblicos de Ciudad NezahualcóyotlLa Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días

La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días

The Christian congregations closest to La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Nezahualcoyotl

La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días is one of 7 churches mapped in Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico on The Living Bread. See all churches in Nezahualcoyotl, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días, and over everyone who seeks God in Nezahualcoyotl, the Scriptures speak:

“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”

Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)

“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”

Revelation 3:20 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Nezahualcoyotl. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días

What denomination is La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días?

La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días is listed as a Latter-day Saints church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.

Where is La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días located?

La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días is in Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos Días affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

If you are tired, this is for you.

Not the tiredness sleep fixes. The deeper kind: of performing, of carrying what you were never meant to carry, of trying to be enough. Into exactly that, Jesus speaks the gentlest invitation in all of Scripture. He does not say clean yourself up and come. He says come, and I will give you rest. And the rest He offers is not a break from your life; it is Himself, taking the weight you have been holding alone. You do not have to keep striving. You can lay it down. He is asking you to.

“Come unto me, all ye that labour and are heavy laden, and I will give you rest.”Matthew 11:28

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.”John 3:16

Behind every church door is one message: you are loved by God, at a cost He was willing to pay. Come and see.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you