Church profile
Parroquia de San Agustin
Parroquia de San Agustin is a Catholic church in Mexico City, Mexico. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Mexico City, Mexico
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Parroquia de San Agustin is located in Mexico City, Mexico. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Parroquia de San Agustin is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Parroquia de San Agustin
Parroquia de San Agustin (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Parroquia de San Agustin
The Christian congregations closest to Parroquia de San Agustin by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iglesia de San Ignacio de LoyolaRoman Catholic0.4 miles away
- Parroquia de Nuestra Señora del Buen Consejo0.6 miles away
- Salon del Reino de los Testigos de Jehova0.7 miles away
- Parroquia del Perpetuo SocorroCatholic1.0 miles away
- CovadongaCatholic1.1 miles away
- Iglesia de Fátima1.1 miles away
- Parroquia de Fátima - Operarios Diocesanos1.1 miles away
- Nuestra Señora del SocorroCatholic1.1 miles away
Churches in Mexico City
Parroquia de San Agustin is one of 282 churches mapped in Mexico City, Mexico on The Living Bread. See all churches in Mexico City, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Parroquia de San Agustin, and over everyone who seeks God in Mexico City, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore seeing we also are compassed about with so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which doth so easily beset us, and let us run with patience the race that is set before us,”
Hebrews 12:1 (KJV)“From whom the whole body fitly joined together and compacted by that which every joint supplieth, according to the effectual working in the measure of every part, maketh increase of the body unto the edifying of itself in love.”
Ephesians 4:16 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Parroquia de San Agustin. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Mexico City. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Parroquia de San Agustin
What denomination is Parroquia de San Agustin?
Parroquia de San Agustin is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Parroquia de San Agustin located?
Parroquia de San Agustin is in Mexico City, Mexico. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Parroquia de San Agustin?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Parroquia de San Agustin, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Parroquia de San Agustin have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Parroquia de San Agustin meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Parroquia de San Agustin affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches