Church profile
Damascus Assemblys Church
Damascus Assemblys Church is a Pentecostal church in Nairobi, Kenya. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Pentecostal · Nairobi, Kenya
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Damascus Assemblys Church is located in Nairobi, Kenya. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Pentecostal church
Damascus Assemblys Church is part of the Pentecostal tradition. Learn what Pentecostal churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Damascus Assemblys Church
Damascus Assemblys Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Damascus Assemblys Church
The Christian congregations closest to Damascus Assemblys Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Overcomers Lifeseekers ChurchPentecostal0.0 miles away
- Rehema Church/Day carePentecostal0.1 miles away
- Vision People in Mission ChurchPentecostal0.2 miles away
- Legio Maria ChurchPentecostal0.3 miles away
- Anglican Catolic ChurchAnglican0.3 miles away
- Calvery Worship CenterPentecostal0.3 miles away
- Grogan B Holy Church0.3 miles away
- Full Gospel ChurchProtestant0.3 miles away
Churches in Nairobi
Damascus Assemblys Church is one of 366 churches mapped in Nairobi, Kenya on The Living Bread. See all churches in Nairobi, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Damascus Assemblys Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Nairobi, the Scriptures speak:
“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”
Matthew 18:20 (KJV)“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Damascus Assemblys Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Nairobi. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Damascus Assemblys Church
What denomination is Damascus Assemblys Church?
Damascus Assemblys Church is listed as a Pentecostal church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Damascus Assemblys Church located?
Damascus Assemblys Church is in Nairobi, Kenya. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Damascus Assemblys Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Damascus Assemblys Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Damascus Assemblys Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Damascus Assemblys Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Damascus Assemblys Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches