Church profile
Christ the arrow of deliverance church
Christ the arrow of deliverance church is a Evangelical church in Nairobi, Kenya. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Evangelical · Nairobi, Kenya
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Christ the arrow of deliverance church is located in Nairobi, Kenya. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Evangelical church
Christ the arrow of deliverance church is part of the Evangelical tradition. Learn what Evangelical churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Christ the arrow of deliverance church
Christ the arrow of deliverance church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Christ the arrow of deliverance church
The Christian congregations closest to Christ the arrow of deliverance church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Neema worship centrePentecostal0.1 miles away
- Heritage worship churchPentecostal0.1 miles away
- Church of GodPentecostal0.1 miles away
- New Jerusalem Holy Ghost ChurchEvangelical0.1 miles away
- Twelve BrothersProtestant0.1 miles away
- LIVES CHANGING CENTERPentecostal0.1 miles away
- christ the way churchProtestant0.2 miles away
- sinai church of GodPentecostal0.2 miles away
Churches in Nairobi
Christ the arrow of deliverance church is one of 366 churches mapped in Nairobi, Kenya on The Living Bread. See all churches in Nairobi, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Christ the arrow of deliverance church, and over everyone who seeks God in Nairobi, the Scriptures speak:
“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”
1 John 4:12 (KJV)“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Christ the arrow of deliverance church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Nairobi. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Christ the arrow of deliverance church
What denomination is Christ the arrow of deliverance church?
Christ the arrow of deliverance church is listed as a Evangelical church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Christ the arrow of deliverance church located?
Christ the arrow of deliverance church is in Nairobi, Kenya. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Christ the arrow of deliverance church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Christ the arrow of deliverance church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Christ the arrow of deliverance church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Christ the arrow of deliverance church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Christ the arrow of deliverance church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches