Church profile
Agape Fellowship Church
Agape Fellowship Church is a Christian church in Nairobi, Kenya. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Nairobi, Kenya
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Agape Fellowship Church is located in Nairobi, Kenya. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Agape Fellowship Church
Agape Fellowship Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Agape Fellowship Church
The Christian congregations closest to Agape Fellowship Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Huduma prophetic churchEvangelical0.0 miles away
- Cross of grace ministriesPentecostal0.1 miles away
- Oasis church of GodBaptist0.2 miles away
- Full inependent concregations churchBaptist0.2 miles away
- Living Light ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- Aipcea ChurchProtestant0.3 miles away
- P.C.E.A Neema ParishPresbyterian0.3 miles away
- Living vine christ ministriesBaptist0.3 miles away
Churches in Nairobi
Agape Fellowship Church is one of 366 churches mapped in Nairobi, Kenya on The Living Bread. See all churches in Nairobi, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Agape Fellowship Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Nairobi, the Scriptures speak:
“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”
1 John 4:12 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Agape Fellowship Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Nairobi. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Agape Fellowship Church
What denomination is Agape Fellowship Church?
The denomination of Agape Fellowship Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Agape Fellowship Church located?
Agape Fellowship Church is in Nairobi, Kenya. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Agape Fellowship Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Agape Fellowship Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Agape Fellowship Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Agape Fellowship Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Agape Fellowship Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches