Church profile

New Life Church

New Life Church is a Christian church in Louisville, Kentucky, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Louisville, Kentucky

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Address
3402 Goose Creek Road, Louisville, KY 40241
Map
View on the map (OpenStreetMap)

Getting there

New Life Church is located in 3402 Goose Creek Road, Louisville, KY 40241 40241. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around New Life Church

Springdale Presbyterian ChurchJohn Knox Presbyterian ChurchSojourn Community ChurchSaint Thomas Episcopal ChurchWestport Road Baptist ChurchWatkins United Methodist ChurchSpringdale Community ChurchLyndon Independent Baptist ChurchNew Life Church

New Life Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near New Life Church

The Christian congregations closest to New Life Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Louisville

New Life Church is one of 361 churches mapped in Louisville, Kentucky on The Living Bread. See all churches in Louisville, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over New Life Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Louisville, the Scriptures speak:

“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”

1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)

“Endeavouring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.”

Ephesians 4:3 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as New Life Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Louisville. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about New Life Church

What denomination is New Life Church?

The denomination of New Life Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is New Life Church located?

New Life Church is in Louisville, Kentucky. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near New Life Church?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near New Life Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does New Life Church have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when New Life Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is New Life Church affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

If you are tired, this is for you.

Not the tiredness sleep fixes. The deeper kind: of performing, of carrying what you were never meant to carry, of trying to be enough. Into exactly that, Jesus speaks the gentlest invitation in all of Scripture. He does not say clean yourself up and come. He says come, and I will give you rest. And the rest He offers is not a break from your life; it is Himself, taking the weight you have been holding alone. You do not have to keep striving. You can lay it down. He is asking you to.

“Come unto me, all ye that labour and are heavy laden, and I will give you rest.”Matthew 11:28

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“And they, continuing daily with one accord in the temple, and breaking bread from house to house, did eat their meat with gladness.”Acts 2:46

The first Christians were a family who shared their tables and their lives. That family is still here, and there is room in it for you.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you