Church profile
イエス福音教団東京教会
イエス福音教団東京教会 is a Christian church in Tokyo, Japan. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Tokyo, Japan
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
イエス福音教団東京教会 is located in Tokyo, Japan. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around イエス福音教団東京教会
イエス福音教団東京教会 (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near イエス福音教団東京教会
The Christian congregations closest to イエス福音教団東京教会 by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- 西東京キリスト教会Protestant1.5 miles away
- 日本基督教団西東京教会1.7 miles away
- カトリック清瀬教会Catholic1.9 miles away
- ニューライフチャペル1.9 miles away
- 清瀬みぎわ教会2.2 miles away
- 大泉バブテスト教会Baptist2.2 miles away
- シャルトル聖パウロ修道女会修練院2.3 miles away
- 大泉セントラルチャペル2.4 miles away
Churches in Tokyo
イエス福音教団東京教会 is one of 295 churches mapped in Tokyo, Japan on The Living Bread. See all churches in Tokyo, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over イエス福音教団東京教会, and over everyone who seeks God in Tokyo, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as イエス福音教団東京教会. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Tokyo. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about イエス福音教団東京教会
What denomination is イエス福音教団東京教会?
The denomination of イエス福音教団東京教会 is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is イエス福音教団東京教会 located?
イエス福音教団東京教会 is in Tokyo, Japan. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near イエス福音教団東京教会?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near イエス福音教団東京教会, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does イエス福音教団東京教会 have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when イエス福音教団東京教会 meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is イエス福音教団東京教会 affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches