Church profile
キリスト友会東京月会
キリスト友会東京月会 is a Quaker church in Tokyo, Japan. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Quaker · Tokyo, Japan
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
キリスト友会東京月会 is located in Tokyo, Japan. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around キリスト友会東京月会
キリスト友会東京月会 (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near キリスト友会東京月会
The Christian congregations closest to キリスト友会東京月会 by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- 日本キリスト教団高輪教会Protestant0.6 miles away
- 安藤記念教会0.8 miles away
- 日本基督教団麻布南部坂教会Protestant1.0 miles away
- 日本キリスト教団 豊沢教会1.0 miles away
- 日本東京神殿Latter-day Saints1.1 miles away
- 21st Century Christ Church1.1 miles away
- 六本木ルーテル教会Protestant1.2 miles away
- 聖オルバン教会Anglican1.2 miles away
Churches in Tokyo
キリスト友会東京月会 is one of 295 churches mapped in Tokyo, Japan on The Living Bread. See all churches in Tokyo, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over キリスト友会東京月会, and over everyone who seeks God in Tokyo, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as キリスト友会東京月会. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Tokyo. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about キリスト友会東京月会
What denomination is キリスト友会東京月会?
キリスト友会東京月会 is listed as a Quaker church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is キリスト友会東京月会 located?
キリスト友会東京月会 is in Tokyo, Japan. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near キリスト友会東京月会?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near キリスト友会東京月会, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does キリスト友会東京月会 have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when キリスト友会東京月会 meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is キリスト友会東京月会 affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches