Church profile
Santa Maria d'Itria
Santa Maria d'Itria is a Roman Catholic church in Rome, Italy. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Rome, Italy
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Santa Maria d'Itria is located in Rome, Italy. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Santa Maria d'Itria is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Santa Maria d'Itria
Santa Maria d'Itria (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Santa Maria d'Itria
The Christian congregations closest to Santa Maria d'Itria by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Chiesa di San Giuseppe a Capo le CaseCatholic0.1 miles away
- Sant’Ildefonso in Via SistinaCatholic0.1 miles away
- Basilica di Sant'Andrea delle FratteCatholic0.1 miles away
- Santi Vincenzo e Anastasio a Fontana di TreviCatholic0.2 miles away
- Santissimo Sacramento al TritoneCatholic0.2 miles away
- Sant’Isidoro a Capo le CaseCatholic0.2 miles away
- Santa Maria in TrivioRoman Catholic0.2 miles away
- Santi Claudio e Andrea dei BorgognoniCatholic0.2 miles away
Churches in Rome
Santa Maria d'Itria is one of 317 churches mapped in Rome, Italy on The Living Bread. See all churches in Rome, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Santa Maria d'Itria, and over everyone who seeks God in Rome, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Santa Maria d'Itria. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Rome. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Santa Maria d'Itria
What denomination is Santa Maria d'Itria?
Santa Maria d'Itria is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Santa Maria d'Itria located?
Santa Maria d'Itria is in Rome, Italy. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Santa Maria d'Itria?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Santa Maria d'Itria, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Santa Maria d'Itria have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Santa Maria d'Itria meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Santa Maria d'Itria affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches