Church profile
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi is a Roman Catholic church in Rome, Italy. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Rome, Italy
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi is located in Rome, Italy. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi
The Christian congregations closest to Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Chiesa di Sant'Ireneo0.4 miles away
- Chiesa di Gesù Adolescente a Via PrenestinaRoman Catholic0.5 miles away
- Chiesa di San Gerardo MaiellaRoman Catholic0.8 miles away
- Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista in CollatinoCatholic0.9 miles away
- La Luce del Mondo1.2 miles away
- Chiesa di Santa Maria ConsolatriceCatholic1.2 miles away
- Cappella della Madonna della CapannucciaCatholic1.2 miles away
- Chiesa di Santa Maria della VisitazioneCatholic1.2 miles away
Churches in Rome
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi is one of 317 churches mapped in Rome, Italy on The Living Bread. See all churches in Rome, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi, and over everyone who seeks God in Rome, the Scriptures speak:
“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)“Rooted and built up in him, and stablished in the faith, as ye have been taught, abounding therein with thanksgiving.”
Colossians 2:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Rome. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi
What denomination is Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi?
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi located?
Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi is in Rome, Italy. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Chiesa del Santissimo Sacramento a Tor de' Schiavi affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches