Church profile
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria is a Roman Catholic church in Rome, Italy. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Rome, Italy
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria is located in Rome, Italy. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria
The Christian congregations closest to Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Chiesa di San Crispino da ViterboRoman Catholic2.4 miles away
- Chiesa di San Melchiade Papa al LabaroRoman Catholic3.1 miles away
- Sant'Antonio di Padova a via SalariaCatholic3.2 miles away
- San PancrazioRoman Catholic3.8 miles away
- Chiesa di San Giovanni della Croce a Colle Salario4.0 miles away
- Chiesa della Beata Maria Vergine ImmacolataRoman Catholic4.3 miles away
- Chiesa di San Giuliano MartireRoman Catholic4.3 miles away
- Cappella di San Giovanni CalabriaRoman Catholic4.4 miles away
Churches in Rome
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria is one of 317 churches mapped in Rome, Italy on The Living Bread. See all churches in Rome, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria, and over everyone who seeks God in Rome, the Scriptures speak:
“And he is the head of the body, the church: who is the beginning, the firstborn from the dead; that in all things he might have the preeminence.”
Colossians 1:18 (KJV)“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Rome. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria
What denomination is Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria?
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria located?
Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria is in Rome, Italy. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Chiesa dei Santi Elisabetta e Zaccaria affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches