Church profile
Saint Martin De Porres
Saint Martin De Porres is a Roman Catholic church in Dublin, Ireland. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Dublin, Ireland
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Martin De Porres is located in Heatherview Road. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Saint Martin De Porres is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Martin De Porres
Saint Martin De Porres (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Martin De Porres
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Martin De Porres by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Sacred HeartRoman Catholic0.6 miles away
- St Dominic's ChurchRoman Catholic0.7 miles away
- Holy Rosary ChurchRoman Catholic0.8 miles away
- St Mary'sRoman Catholic0.9 miles away
- Saint Anne's ChurchRoman Catholic0.9 miles away
- St Maelruain'sAnglican0.9 miles away
- Church Of Our Lady Of Mount CarmelRoman Catholic1.1 miles away
- Saint Mark's ChurchRoman Catholic1.1 miles away
Churches in Dublin
Saint Martin De Porres is one of 287 churches mapped in Dublin, Ireland on The Living Bread. See all churches in Dublin, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Martin De Porres, and over everyone who seeks God in Dublin, the Scriptures speak:
“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”
Psalm 122:1 (KJV)“Speaking to yourselves in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing and making melody in your heart to the Lord;”
Ephesians 5:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Martin De Porres. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Dublin. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Martin De Porres
What denomination is Saint Martin De Porres?
Saint Martin De Porres is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Saint Martin De Porres located?
Saint Martin De Porres is in Dublin, Ireland. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Martin De Porres?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Martin De Porres, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Martin De Porres have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Martin De Porres meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Saint Martin De Porres affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches