Church profile
Cornerstone Family Church
Cornerstone Family Church is a Christian church in Des Moines, Iowa, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Des Moines, Iowa
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Cornerstone Family Church is located in 3114 Southwest 61st Street, Des Moines 50321 50321. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Cornerstone Family Church
Cornerstone Family Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Cornerstone Family Church
The Christian congregations closest to Cornerstone Family Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iowa Baptist MissionBaptist1.2 miles away
- Valley Junction Church of God1.3 miles away
- Faith Tabernacle Church of God1.3 miles away
- Destiny Church1.4 miles away
- West Des Moines United Methodist ChurchMethodist2.0 miles away
- First Church of Christ, ScientistChrist Scientist2.1 miles away
- Saint Mark Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.1 miles away
- Seventh Day Adventist Church2.1 miles away
Churches in Des Moines
Cornerstone Family Church is one of 325 churches mapped in Des Moines, Iowa on The Living Bread. See all churches in Des Moines, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Cornerstone Family Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Des Moines, the Scriptures speak:
“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”
1 John 4:12 (KJV)“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”
Matthew 18:20 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Cornerstone Family Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Des Moines. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Cornerstone Family Church
What denomination is Cornerstone Family Church?
The denomination of Cornerstone Family Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Cornerstone Family Church located?
Cornerstone Family Church is in Des Moines, Iowa. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Cornerstone Family Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Cornerstone Family Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Cornerstone Family Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Cornerstone Family Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Cornerstone Family Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors