Church profile

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima is a Roman Catholic church in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Roman Catholic · DKI Jakarta, Indonesia

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Tradition
Roman Catholic · What is this?
Address
DKI Jakarta
Map
View on the map (OpenStreetMap)

Getting there

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima is located in DKI Jakarta. Get directions, or open the map above.

What to expect at a Roman Catholic church

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.

The Church around Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima

GerejaGereja Kristen Jakarta Jemaat Jembatan LimaGereja Pantekosta Isa AlmasihGedung SM TamboraGKI PinangsiaGereja Kristus Yesus Jemaat Mangga BesarGereja SionGereja Pantekosta Isa Almasih VictoryGereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima

The Christian congregations closest to Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in DKI Jakarta

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima is one of 241 churches mapped in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia on The Living Bread. See all churches in DKI Jakarta, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima, and over everyone who seeks God in DKI Jakarta, the Scriptures speak:

“Enter into his gates with thanksgiving, and into his courts with praise: be thankful unto him, and bless his name.”

Psalm 100:4 (KJV)

“For other foundation can no man lay than that is laid, which is Jesus Christ.”

1 Corinthians 3:11 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in DKI Jakarta. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima

What denomination is Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima?

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.

Where is Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima located?

Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima is in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is Gereja Katolik Santa Maria De Fatima affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

You do not have to have it together first.

The most misunderstood thing about Christianity is that you must become good before God will have you. It is the exact opposite. In the story Jesus told, the wasteful son came home rehearsing his apology, and the father ran to him and threw his arms around him before he could finish. God is not waiting at the end of a long road of self-improvement. He is running toward you now, as you are, in the mess. You come as you are; He does the changing. That is not permission to stay the same. It is the only thing that has ever actually changed anyone: being loved first.

“When he was yet a great way off, his father saw him, and had compassion, and ran, and fell on his neck, and kissed him.”Luke 15:20

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.”John 3:16

Behind every church door is one message: you are loved by God, at a cost He was willing to pay. Come and see.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you