Church profile

Gereja Bahter Kasih

Gereja Bahter Kasih is a Christian church in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

DKI Jakarta, Indonesia

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

Gereja Bahter Kasih is located in DKI Jakarta. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around Gereja Bahter Kasih

GPIB Ora Et LaboraGPDI YordanGereja HKI Tanjung PriokGereja Kasih EmanuelHKBP SemperGereja Kristen GalileaGereja HKBP BethesdaGBI Mawar SaronGereja Bahter Kasih

Gereja Bahter Kasih (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Gereja Bahter Kasih

The Christian congregations closest to Gereja Bahter Kasih by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in DKI Jakarta

Gereja Bahter Kasih is one of 241 churches mapped in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia on The Living Bread. See all churches in DKI Jakarta, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Gereja Bahter Kasih, and over everyone who seeks God in DKI Jakarta, the Scriptures speak:

“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”

Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)

“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”

Psalm 84:1 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Gereja Bahter Kasih. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in DKI Jakarta. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Gereja Bahter Kasih

What denomination is Gereja Bahter Kasih?

The denomination of Gereja Bahter Kasih is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is Gereja Bahter Kasih located?

Gereja Bahter Kasih is in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Gereja Bahter Kasih?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Gereja Bahter Kasih, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Gereja Bahter Kasih have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Gereja Bahter Kasih meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is Gereja Bahter Kasih affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

Here is the whole thing, in a breath.

God made you and loves you. Something is broken, in the world and in every one of us, and the Bible calls it sin, and it separates us from Him and from who we were meant to be. God did not leave us there. He came Himself, in Jesus, lived the life we could not, took the death our sin deserved, and then walked out of the grave three days later. And now He offers, as a gift you cannot earn and can only receive, forgiveness, a new life, and Himself. That is the gospel. It is either the best news in the world or nothing at all, and it is worth finding out which.

“For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.”John 3:16

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.”John 3:16

Behind every church door is one message: you are loved by God, at a cost He was willing to pay. Come and see.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you