Church profile
Living Truth Ministry International
Living Truth Ministry International is a Christian church in Accra, Ghana. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Accra, Ghana
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Living Truth Ministry International is located in 10th Avenue. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Living Truth Ministry International
Living Truth Ministry International (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Living Truth Ministry International
The Christian congregations closest to Living Truth Ministry International by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- The Divine Healer’s Church0.1 miles away
- The King’s House Family Chapel0.3 miles away
- Awesome Life and Power Ministry0.4 miles away
- I.C.M.C0.4 miles away
- Shepherd's Field Chapel0.5 miles away
- Spring of Life Chapel International0.5 miles away
- Pentecost Apostolic Mission ChurchPentecostal0.5 miles away
- St. Ignatius of Loyola RC ChurchRoman Catholic0.5 miles away
Churches in Accra
Living Truth Ministry International is one of 343 churches mapped in Accra, Ghana on The Living Bread. See all churches in Accra, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Living Truth Ministry International, and over everyone who seeks God in Accra, the Scriptures speak:
“Endeavouring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.”
Ephesians 4:3 (KJV)“So we, being many, are one body in Christ, and every one members one of another.”
Romans 12:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Living Truth Ministry International. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Accra. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Living Truth Ministry International
What denomination is Living Truth Ministry International?
The denomination of Living Truth Ministry International is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Living Truth Ministry International located?
Living Truth Ministry International is in Accra, Ghana. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Living Truth Ministry International?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Living Truth Ministry International, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Living Truth Ministry International have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Living Truth Ministry International meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Living Truth Ministry International affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches