Church profile
ICGC Possibility Worship Temple
ICGC Possibility Worship Temple is a Charismatic church in Accra, Ghana. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Charismatic · Accra, Ghana
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
ICGC Possibility Worship Temple is located in Accra, Ghana. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around ICGC Possibility Worship Temple
ICGC Possibility Worship Temple (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near ICGC Possibility Worship Temple
The Christian congregations closest to ICGC Possibility Worship Temple by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Evangelical Presbyterian Church, GhanaPresbyterian0.2 miles away
- Reigning Ambassador's Church InternationalPentecostal0.3 miles away
- Conquerors Chapel International0.3 miles away
- Dansoman Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Watered Garden Chapel0.5 miles away
- St. Augustine Anglican ChurchAnglican0.5 miles away
- Bethel Baptist ChurchBaptist0.9 miles away
- Bread of Life Methodist ChurchMethodist1.2 miles away
Churches in Accra
ICGC Possibility Worship Temple is one of 343 churches mapped in Accra, Ghana on The Living Bread. See all churches in Accra, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over ICGC Possibility Worship Temple, and over everyone who seeks God in Accra, the Scriptures speak:
“Praising God, and having favour with all the people. And the Lord added to the church daily such as should be saved.”
Acts 2:47 (KJV)“And he is the head of the body, the church: who is the beginning, the firstborn from the dead; that in all things he might have the preeminence.”
Colossians 1:18 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as ICGC Possibility Worship Temple. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Accra. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about ICGC Possibility Worship Temple
What denomination is ICGC Possibility Worship Temple?
ICGC Possibility Worship Temple is listed as a Charismatic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is ICGC Possibility Worship Temple located?
ICGC Possibility Worship Temple is in Accra, Ghana. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near ICGC Possibility Worship Temple?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near ICGC Possibility Worship Temple, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does ICGC Possibility Worship Temple have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when ICGC Possibility Worship Temple meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is ICGC Possibility Worship Temple affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches