Church profile
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle is a Catholic church in Paris, France. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Paris, France
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle is located in Paris, France. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle
The Christian congregations closest to Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Église évangélique méthodiste coréenneMethodist0.2 miles away
- Église luthérienne de la RésurrectionCatholic0.3 miles away
- Église Saint-Lambert de VaugirardCatholic0.4 miles away
- Chapelle Notre-Dame de GrâceCatholic0.4 miles away
- Église Saint-LéonCatholic0.6 miles away
- Chapelle Notre-Dame d'EspéranceRoman Catholic0.6 miles away
- Église Saint-Christophe de JavelCatholic0.6 miles away
- Église de la Présentation de la Très Sainte Mère de Dieu au templeOrthodox0.8 miles away
Churches in Paris
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle is one of 323 churches mapped in Paris, France on The Living Bread. See all churches in Paris, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle, and over everyone who seeks God in Paris, the Scriptures speak:
“But ye shall receive power, after that the Holy Ghost is come upon you: and ye shall be witnesses unto me both in Jerusalem, and in all Judaea, and in Samaria, and unto the uttermost part of the earth.”
Acts 1:8 (KJV)“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Paris. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle
What denomination is Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle?
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle located?
Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle is in Paris, France. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Grenelle affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches