Church profile
Eglise Eben ezer
Eglise Eben ezer is a Christian church in Kinshasa, DR Congo. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Kinshasa, DR Congo
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Eglise Eben ezer is located in 82 Makala, Kinshasa. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Eglise Eben ezer
Eglise Eben ezer (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Eglise Eben ezer
The Christian congregations closest to Eglise Eben ezer by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Eglise Missionnaire Pierre Vivante0.0 miles away
- Eglise la charité0.3 miles away
- Eglise Evangélique au Congo0.3 miles away
- Église Evangélique la Délivrance0.3 miles away
- Groupe Prière de Nzazi0.3 miles away
- Eglise Réveil Biblique0.3 miles away
- Christ Notre Roi0.4 miles away
- Eglise du Saint-Esprit0.4 miles away
Churches in Kinshasa
Eglise Eben ezer is one of 363 churches mapped in Kinshasa, DR Congo on The Living Bread. See all churches in Kinshasa, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Eglise Eben ezer, and over everyone who seeks God in Kinshasa, the Scriptures speak:
“But ye shall receive power, after that the Holy Ghost is come upon you: and ye shall be witnesses unto me both in Jerusalem, and in all Judaea, and in Samaria, and unto the uttermost part of the earth.”
Acts 1:8 (KJV)“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”
Revelation 3:20 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Eglise Eben ezer. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Kinshasa. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Eglise Eben ezer
What denomination is Eglise Eben ezer?
The denomination of Eglise Eben ezer is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Eglise Eben ezer located?
Eglise Eben ezer is in Kinshasa, DR Congo. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Eglise Eben ezer?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Eglise Eben ezer, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Eglise Eben ezer have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Eglise Eben ezer meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Eglise Eben ezer affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches