Church profile
Église Armée des Anges
Église Armée des Anges is a Christian church in kinshasa, DR Congo. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
kinshasa, DR Congo
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Église Armée des Anges is located in 13 Bapende, kinshasa. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Église Armée des Anges
Église Armée des Anges (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Église Armée des Anges
The Christian congregations closest to Église Armée des Anges by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Apade0.5 miles away
- Église Galilée0.6 miles away
- Eglise Message du Temps de la Fin0.6 miles away
- Eglise chrétienne0.7 miles away
- Église Mont Sion0.8 miles away
- Église AMIGO0.8 miles away
- Église de L'Unikin0.8 miles away
- Eglise CBCO0.9 miles away
Churches in kinshasa
Église Armée des Anges is one of 363 churches mapped in kinshasa, DR Congo on The Living Bread. See all churches in kinshasa, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Église Armée des Anges, and over everyone who seeks God in kinshasa, the Scriptures speak:
“Let the word of Christ dwell in you richly in all wisdom; teaching and admonishing one another in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing with grace in your hearts to the Lord.”
Colossians 3:16 (KJV)“Endeavouring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.”
Ephesians 4:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Église Armée des Anges. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in kinshasa. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Église Armée des Anges
What denomination is Église Armée des Anges?
The denomination of Église Armée des Anges is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Église Armée des Anges located?
Église Armée des Anges is in kinshasa, DR Congo. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Église Armée des Anges?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Église Armée des Anges, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Église Armée des Anges have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Église Armée des Anges meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Église Armée des Anges affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches