Church profile
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas is a Evangelical church in Washington, District of Columbia, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Evangelical · Washington, District of Columbia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas is located in Washington, District of Columbia. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Evangelical church
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas is part of the Evangelical tradition. Learn what Evangelical churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas
The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Roberts Memorial Free Methodist ChurchMethodist0.2 miles away
- Saint Marks Church0.7 miles away
- Calverton Baptist ChurchBaptist1.0 miles away
- Saint John the Baptist ChurchCatholic2.2 miles away
- Church of the Transfiguration2.3 miles away
- Washington Spanish Seventh Day Adventist Church2.3 miles away
- Washington Spanish SDA Church2.3 miles away
- Colesville United Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian2.3 miles away
Churches in Washington
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas is one of 361 churches mapped in Washington, District of Columbia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Washington, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas, and over everyone who seeks God in Washington, the Scriptures speak:
“Praising God, and having favour with all the people. And the Lord added to the church daily such as should be saved.”
Acts 2:47 (KJV)“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Washington. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas
What denomination is Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas?
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas is listed as a Evangelical church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas located?
Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas is in Washington, District of Columbia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Iglesia Evangelica Apostoles y Profetas affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors