Church profile
Warriors Of God
Warriors Of God is a Christian church in Bogota, Colombia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Bogota, Colombia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Warriors Of God is located in Carrera 56. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Warriors Of God
Warriors Of God (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Warriors Of God
The Christian congregations closest to Warriors Of God by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iglesia Beato Jose AllamanoCatholic0.1 miles away
- Iglesia de Los Doce ApostolesCatholic0.3 miles away
- Iglesia La Camelia0.3 miles away
- Iglesia del Santísimo SacramentoCatholic0.4 miles away
- Iglesia de la TransfiguracionCatholic0.4 miles away
- Asambles De Dios Iglesia Misionera Aposento Alto0.4 miles away
- Comunidad Mosaic0.6 miles away
- Iglesia de Las Asambleas de Dios El Nazareno San Rafael0.7 miles away
Churches in Bogota
Warriors Of God is one of 319 churches mapped in Bogota, Colombia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Bogota, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Warriors Of God, and over everyone who seeks God in Bogota, the Scriptures speak:
“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)“Bear ye one another’s burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.”
Galatians 6:2 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Warriors Of God. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Bogota. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Warriors Of God
What denomination is Warriors Of God?
The denomination of Warriors Of God is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Warriors Of God located?
Warriors Of God is in Bogota, Colombia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Warriors Of God?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Warriors Of God, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Warriors Of God have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Warriors Of God meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Warriors Of God affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches