Church profile
Church of St. Timothy Anglican
Church of St. Timothy Anglican is a Anglican church in Toronto, Canada. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Anglican · Toronto, Canada
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Church of St. Timothy Anglican is located in 100 Old Orchard Grove, Toronto. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Anglican church
Church of St. Timothy Anglican is part of the Anglican tradition. Learn what Anglican churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Church of St. Timothy Anglican
Church of St. Timothy Anglican (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Church of St. Timothy Anglican
The Christian congregations closest to Church of St. Timothy Anglican by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Fairlawn Avenue United ChurchUnited0.3 miles away
- Onnuri Korean United ChurchUnited0.7 miles away
- Agricola Finnish Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.7 miles away
- St Margarets Of Scotland ChurchCatholic0.7 miles away
- Blessed Sacrament Parish, Church of the Blessed SacramentRoman Catholic0.8 miles away
- St. John's York Mills0.9 miles away
- St. Ansgar Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.9 miles away
- Glenview Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.0 miles away
Churches in Toronto
Church of St. Timothy Anglican is one of 278 churches mapped in Toronto, Canada on The Living Bread. See all churches in Toronto, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Church of St. Timothy Anglican, and over everyone who seeks God in Toronto, the Scriptures speak:
“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Church of St. Timothy Anglican. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Toronto. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Church of St. Timothy Anglican
What denomination is Church of St. Timothy Anglican?
Church of St. Timothy Anglican is listed as a Anglican church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Church of St. Timothy Anglican located?
Church of St. Timothy Anglican is in Toronto, Canada. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Church of St. Timothy Anglican?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Church of St. Timothy Anglican, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Church of St. Timothy Anglican have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Church of St. Timothy Anglican meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Church of St. Timothy Anglican affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches