Church profile
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil is a Anglican church in Sao Paulo, Brazil. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Anglican · Sao Paulo, Brazil
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil is located in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Anglican church
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil is part of the Anglican tradition. Learn what Anglican churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil
The Christian congregations closest to Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Fraternidade Espírita Irmão JoséSpiritist0.5 miles away
- Congregação Cristã no Brasil - Bosque da Saúde0.7 miles away
- House of Glory Church0.9 miles away
- Igreja Presbiteriana do Brasil - IP Bosque da SaúdePresbyterian1.0 miles away
- Sara Nossa TerraNeo-Pentecostal1.0 miles away
- Capela Maria ImaculadaCatholic1.1 miles away
- Paróquia Nossa Senhora de LourdesCatholic1.4 miles away
- Igreja Metodista - Sede NacionalMethodist1.6 miles away
Churches in Sao Paulo
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil is one of 175 churches mapped in Sao Paulo, Brazil on The Living Bread. See all churches in Sao Paulo, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil, and over everyone who seeks God in Sao Paulo, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Sao Paulo. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil
What denomination is Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil?
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil is listed as a Anglican church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil located?
Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil is in Sao Paulo, Brazil. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Igreja Episcopal Anglicana do Brasil affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches