Church profile
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia
All 2 Christian churches in São Caetano do Sul · or find one nearest to you
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia is a Baptist church in São Caetano do Sul, Brazil. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · São Caetano do Sul, Brazil
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Before you visit
Here is what we can confirm about Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia: it is a Baptist church in São Caetano do Sul. For the things that help you know whether a church is a fit, we only ever share what is verified, and where we do not yet have it, we say so, so please check with the church before you go:
- Worship style traditional, contemporary, liturgical, or blended ask the church
- Service times including any weekday or evening services ask the church
- Language of the services and whether translation is offered ask the church
- Accessibility step-free access, hearing support, and more ask the church
- Young-adult community for those in their 20s and 30s ask the church
- Small groups and Bible studies midweek groups to belong to ask the church
- Children and family ministry for those visiting with children ask the church
- What this church believes their own statement of faith ask the church
We never guess a church’s beliefs, worship, or schedule. If you help lead this congregation, you can add and verify all of the above, free.
Meet the Christians of São Caetano do SulFind a Bible studyAdd these details, free
Getting there
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia is located in 173 Rua Adelaide, São Caetano do Sul.
Take me there →What to expect at a Baptist church
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia
The Christian congregations closest to Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Paróquia Anglicana de Santa LídiaAnglican1.1 miles away
- Igreja Evangélica Pentecostal Vida com Jesus CristoNeo-Pentecostal1.3 miles away
- Paróquia São João BatistaRoman Catholic1.4 miles away
- Igreja Universal do Reino de DeusNeo-Pentecostal1.4 miles away
- Igreja de Cristo Ministério Mensageiros das Boas Novas sem FronteirasCatholic1.5 miles away
- Igreja Cristã Orebe1.6 miles away
- Efésios Igreja Cristã Corpo de CristoNeo-Pentecostal1.6 miles away
- Unidade da FéNeo-Pentecostal1.7 miles away
Churches in São Caetano do Sul
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia is one of 2 churches mapped in São Caetano do Sul, Brazil on The Living Bread. See all churches in São Caetano do Sul, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia, and over everyone who seeks God in São Caetano do Sul, the Scriptures speak:
“Behold, how good and how pleasant it is for brethren to dwell together in unity!”
Psalm 133:1 (KJV)“Wherefore seeing we also are compassed about with so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which doth so easily beset us, and let us run with patience the race that is set before us,”
Hebrews 12:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in São Caetano do Sul. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia
What denomination is Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia?
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia located?
Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia is in São Caetano do Sul, Brazil. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you the pastor, or part of this church?
Claim this profile to confirm the details and add service times, free. And get your free Church Kit: a QR door, printable cards for Sunday, ready-to-post invitations, and a dashboard to shepherd your people all week.
Claim this churchGet your free Church KitHow this worksFor churchesAdd Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia to your website
Part of this church? Add a link back to this page from your own site, free. It helps people find you, and it strengthens your church’s presence online. The simplest is a button:
<a href="https://living-bread.org/churches/brazil/sao-caetano-do-sul/br-sao-paulo-primeira-igreja-batista-filadelfia" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:8px;padding:10px 16px;border-radius:999px;background:#0d7a72;color:#fff;font:600 14px -apple-system,sans-serif;text-decoration:none">✝ We are on The Living Bread</a>
Or a live card with your details:
<script src="https://living-bread.org/embed.js" data-widget="church-profile" data-name="Primeira Igreja Batista Filadélfia" data-city="São Caetano do Sul, Brazil" data-url="/churches/brazil/sao-caetano-do-sul/br-sao-paulo-primeira-igreja-batista-filadelfia" async></script>More free widgets