Church profile
Nova Vida
Nova Vida is a Evangelical church in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Evangelical · Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Nova Vida is located in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Evangelical church
Nova Vida is part of the Evangelical tradition. Learn what Evangelical churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Nova Vida
Nova Vida (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Nova Vida
The Christian congregations closest to Nova Vida by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Igreja Evangélica Ministério Plenitude0.6 miles away
- Assembléia de Deus em JurumenhaEvangélica0.6 miles away
- Primeira Igreja Batista Porto Novo0.6 miles away
- Igreja Matriz São Gonçalo do AmaranteRoman Catholic0.7 miles away
- Igreja Nossa Senhora de FátimaCatholic1.0 miles away
- Igreja Presbiteriana do Barro VermelhoPresbyterian1.1 miles away
- Assembleia de Deus Missão CuidarEvangelical1.1 miles away
- Paróquia São Judas TadeuCatholic1.2 miles away
Churches in Rio de Janeiro
Nova Vida is one of 287 churches mapped in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil on The Living Bread. See all churches in Rio de Janeiro, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Nova Vida, and over everyone who seeks God in Rio de Janeiro, the Scriptures speak:
“Even them will I bring to my holy mountain, and make them joyful in my house of prayer: their burnt offerings and their sacrifices shall be accepted upon mine altar; for mine house shall be called an house of prayer for all people.”
Isaiah 56:7 (KJV)“For other foundation can no man lay than that is laid, which is Jesus Christ.”
1 Corinthians 3:11 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Nova Vida. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Rio de Janeiro. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Nova Vida
What denomination is Nova Vida?
Nova Vida is listed as a Evangelical church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Nova Vida located?
Nova Vida is in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Nova Vida?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Nova Vida, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Nova Vida have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Nova Vida meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Nova Vida affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches