Church profile
Igreja de Santo Inácio
Igreja de Santo Inácio is a Catholic church in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Igreja de Santo Inácio is located in 226 Rua São Clemente, Rio de Janeiro. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Igreja de Santo Inácio is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Igreja de Santo Inácio
Igreja de Santo Inácio (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Igreja de Santo Inácio
The Christian congregations closest to Igreja de Santo Inácio by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Igreja RenascerNeo-Pentecostal0.1 miles away
- Comunidade Cristã Restaurando Vidas0.4 miles away
- Igreja Mundial do Poder de Deus0.5 miles away
- Igreja Assembleia de DeusPentecostal0.6 miles away
- Basílica da Imaculada ConceiçãoCatholic0.6 miles away
- Paróquia Nossa Senhora do Monte Claro dos PolonesesCatholic1.0 miles away
- Paróquia Santa Teresinha do Menino JesusCatholic1.0 miles away
- Igreja Evangélica Verbo da VidaEvangelical1.1 miles away
Churches in Rio de Janeiro
Igreja de Santo Inácio is one of 287 churches mapped in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil on The Living Bread. See all churches in Rio de Janeiro, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Igreja de Santo Inácio, and over everyone who seeks God in Rio de Janeiro, the Scriptures speak:
“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”
2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)“Behold, how good and how pleasant it is for brethren to dwell together in unity!”
Psalm 133:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Igreja de Santo Inácio. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Rio de Janeiro. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Igreja de Santo Inácio
What denomination is Igreja de Santo Inácio?
Igreja de Santo Inácio is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Igreja de Santo Inácio located?
Igreja de Santo Inácio is in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Igreja de Santo Inácio?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Igreja de Santo Inácio, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Igreja de Santo Inácio have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Igreja de Santo Inácio meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Igreja de Santo Inácio affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches