Church profile
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio)
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) is a Catholic church in Duque de Caxias, Brazil. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Duque de Caxias, Brazil
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) is located in Avenida Brasil, Duque de Caxias. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Núcleo São Camilo (colégio)
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Núcleo São Camilo (colégio)
The Christian congregations closest to Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Comunidade Santa Tereza d'AvilaRoman Catholic0.4 miles away
- assembleia de Deus vitoria em cristoPentecostal0.4 miles away
- Comunidade São SebastiãoRoman Catholic0.6 miles away
- Igreja Assembléia de Deus0.6 miles away
- Igreja Manancias | Duque de Caxias0.9 miles away
- Igreja Medodista no Beira MarUnited Methodist0.9 miles away
- Comunidade São João BatistaRoman Catholic1.0 miles away
- Comunidade São JorgeRoman Catholic1.0 miles away
Churches in Duque de Caxias
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) is one of 13 churches mapped in Duque de Caxias, Brazil on The Living Bread. See all churches in Duque de Caxias, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Núcleo São Camilo (colégio), and over everyone who seeks God in Duque de Caxias, the Scriptures speak:
“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)“Even them will I bring to my holy mountain, and make them joyful in my house of prayer: their burnt offerings and their sacrifices shall be accepted upon mine altar; for mine house shall be called an house of prayer for all people.”
Isaiah 56:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Núcleo São Camilo (colégio). Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Duque de Caxias. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Núcleo São Camilo (colégio)
What denomination is Núcleo São Camilo (colégio)?
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) located?
Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) is in Duque de Caxias, Brazil. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Núcleo São Camilo (colégio)?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Núcleo São Camilo (colégio), each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Núcleo São Camilo (colégio) affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches