Church profile
St Patricks
St Patricks is a Catholic church in Sydney, Australia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Sydney, Australia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
St Patricks is located in Sydney, Australia. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
St Patricks is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around St Patricks
St Patricks (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near St Patricks
The Christian congregations closest to St Patricks by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Summer Hill ChurchAnglican0.2 miles away
- St Anthony's Croatian Catholic ChurchCatholic0.2 miles away
- Ashfield Uniting ChurchUniting Church0.4 miles away
- Bread of Life Christian Church in Sydney0.5 miles away
- Ashfield Baptist ChurchBaptist0.5 miles away
- Ashfield Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.7 miles away
- St Vincent'sCatholic0.7 miles away
- Vietnamese Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
Churches in Sydney
St Patricks is one of 377 churches mapped in Sydney, Australia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Sydney, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over St Patricks, and over everyone who seeks God in Sydney, the Scriptures speak:
“Enter into his gates with thanksgiving, and into his courts with praise: be thankful unto him, and bless his name.”
Psalm 100:4 (KJV)“This is my commandment, That ye love one another, as I have loved you.”
John 15:12 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as St Patricks. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Sydney. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about St Patricks
What denomination is St Patricks?
St Patricks is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is St Patricks located?
St Patricks is in Sydney, Australia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near St Patricks?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near St Patricks, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does St Patricks have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when St Patricks meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is St Patricks affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches