Church profile
St Alban's Anglican Church
St Alban's Anglican Church is a Anglican church in Sydney, Australia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Anglican · Sydney, Australia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
St Alban's Anglican Church is located in Sydney, Australia. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Anglican church
St Alban's Anglican Church is part of the Anglican tradition. Learn what Anglican churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around St Alban's Anglican Church
St Alban's Anglican Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near St Alban's Anglican Church
The Christian congregations closest to St Alban's Anglican Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Lindfield Uniting ChurchUniting Church0.2 miles away
- Holy Family Catholic ChurchCatholic0.3 miles away
- St David's Uniting ChurchUniting Church0.4 miles away
- Roseville Uniting ChurchUniting Church0.8 miles away
- St. Andrew's Anglican ChurchAnglican0.9 miles away
- Gordon Uniting ChurchUniting Church1.3 miles away
- Christian Assembly of Sydney1.4 miles away
- St Paul's Anglican Church ChatswoodAnglican1.4 miles away
Churches in Sydney
St Alban's Anglican Church is one of 377 churches mapped in Sydney, Australia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Sydney, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over St Alban's Anglican Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Sydney, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”
1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as St Alban's Anglican Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Sydney. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about St Alban's Anglican Church
What denomination is St Alban's Anglican Church?
St Alban's Anglican Church is listed as a Anglican church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is St Alban's Anglican Church located?
St Alban's Anglican Church is in Sydney, Australia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near St Alban's Anglican Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near St Alban's Anglican Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does St Alban's Anglican Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when St Alban's Anglican Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is St Alban's Anglican Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches