Church profile
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle is a Catholic church in Sydney, Australia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Sydney, Australia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle is located in Sydney, Australia. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- St FrancisRoman Catholic0.7 miles away
- St Scholastica's ChapelCatholic0.8 miles away
- Campbell Street Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.9 miles away
- St JohnAnglican1.0 miles away
- Village Church AnnandaleAnglican1.0 miles away
- St. Gerasimos Greek Orthodox ChurchGreek Orthodox1.1 miles away
- St James Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic1.1 miles away
- Hunter Baillie Memorial Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.2 miles away
Churches in Sydney
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle is one of 377 churches mapped in Sydney, Australia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Sydney, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle, and over everyone who seeks God in Sydney, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Sydney. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle
What denomination is Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle?
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle located?
Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle is in Sydney, Australia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Saint Joseph's Catholic Church Rozelle affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches