Church profile
Holy Spirit Anglican Church
Holy Spirit Anglican Church is a Anglican church in Melbourne, Australia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Anglican · Melbourne, Australia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Holy Spirit Anglican Church is located in 80 Watsonia Road 3087. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Anglican church
Holy Spirit Anglican Church is part of the Anglican tradition. Learn what Anglican churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Holy Spirit Anglican Church
Holy Spirit Anglican Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Holy Spirit Anglican Church
The Christian congregations closest to Holy Spirit Anglican Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Irish Martyrs ChapelCatholic0.4 miles away
- St Ignatius ChapelCatholic0.5 miles away
- St Peter’s Anglican ChurchAnglican1.5 miles away
- St Damian's ChurchCatholic1.6 miles away
- St Martins Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic1.8 miles away
- Bundoora Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.9 miles away
- Serbian Orthodox Church of St. SavaOrthodox2.7 miles away
- Salvation Army ReservoirSalvation Army3.1 miles away
Churches in Melbourne
Holy Spirit Anglican Church is one of 363 churches mapped in Melbourne, Australia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Melbourne, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Holy Spirit Anglican Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Melbourne, the Scriptures speak:
“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Holy Spirit Anglican Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Melbourne. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Holy Spirit Anglican Church
What denomination is Holy Spirit Anglican Church?
Holy Spirit Anglican Church is listed as a Anglican church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Holy Spirit Anglican Church located?
Holy Spirit Anglican Church is in Melbourne, Australia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Holy Spirit Anglican Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Holy Spirit Anglican Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Holy Spirit Anglican Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Holy Spirit Anglican Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Holy Spirit Anglican Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches