Church profile
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján is a Christian church in Villa Adelina, Argentina. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Villa Adelina, Argentina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján is located in 1890 Independencia, Villa Adelina 1607. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján
The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Capilla Nuestra Señora del ValleCatholic0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Evangelica Pentecostal y Misionera0.7 miles away
- Centro Cristiano de Rey0.7 miles away
- Parroquia San Cayetano0.7 miles away
- Catedral Cristiana0.8 miles away
- Parroquia San Andres Avelino - Gruta de N.S. de LourdesRoman Catholic0.8 miles away
- Centro Misional "San José María Tomasi"0.9 miles away
- Parroquia Sagrada FamiliaRoman Catholic0.9 miles away
Churches in Villa Adelina
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján is one of 4 churches mapped in Villa Adelina, Argentina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Villa Adelina, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján, and over everyone who seeks God in Villa Adelina, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Villa Adelina. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján
What denomination is Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján?
The denomination of Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján located?
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján is in Villa Adelina, Argentina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Luján affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches