Church profile

Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica

Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica is a Evangelical church in Quilmes, Argentina. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Evangelical · Quilmes, Argentina

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Tradition
Evangelical · What is this?
Address
1178 Islas Malvinas, Quilmes
Map
View on the map (OpenStreetMap)

Getting there

Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica is located in 1178 Islas Malvinas, Quilmes. Get directions, or open the map above.

What to expect at a Evangelical church

Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica is part of the Evangelical tradition. Learn what Evangelical churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.

The Church around Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica

Parroquia San JoséIglesia Cristiana EvangélicaIglesia del Niño de BelénTemplo Evangélico PentecostésIglesia Cristiana EvangélicaCapilla de La Medalla MilagrosaPaseo del Gauchito GilParroquia Santa Rosa de LimaIglesia Cristiana Evangélica

Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica

The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica, and over everyone who seeks God in Quilmes, the Scriptures speak:

“Rooted and built up in him, and stablished in the faith, as ye have been taught, abounding therein with thanksgiving.”

Colossians 2:7 (KJV)

“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”

Matthew 18:20 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Quilmes. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica

What denomination is Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica?

Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica is listed as a Evangelical church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.

Where is Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica located?

Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica is in Quilmes, Argentina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is Iglesia Cristiana Evangélica affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

Whosoever will, may come.

There is no fine print. Not the good enough, not the religious, not the ones who have their lives sorted. Whosoever. The doubter, the failure, the addict, the proud, the ashamed, the one who has done the thing they can never tell anyone. The invitation of Jesus is scandalously open, and it is open, right now, to you. You do not have to earn your way to the front of a line. There is no line. There is a door, and it is standing open, and the only question is whether you will walk through it.

“And whosoever will, let him take the water of life freely.”Revelation 22:17

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another.”Hebrews 10:25

We were never meant to follow Jesus alone. A church is simply the family He gives you for the road.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you