Church profile
Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal
Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal is a Christian church in Buenos Aires, Argentina. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Buenos Aires, Argentina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal is located in 220 Cochabamba. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal
Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal
The Christian congregations closest to Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Parroquia Sagrada Familia de NazarethCatholic0.2 miles away
- Catedral Nuestra Señora de la PazCatholic1.1 miles away
- Iglesia Cristiana EvangélicaEvangelical1.5 miles away
- Iglesia Nuestra Señora de los RemediosCatholic1.5 miles away
- Iglesia Evangelica Metodista1.5 miles away
- Iglesia Cristiana EvangélicaEvangelical1.6 miles away
- Manantiial de Vida1.7 miles away
- Holy TrinityAnglican2.1 miles away
Churches in Buenos Aires
Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal is one of 202 churches mapped in Buenos Aires, Argentina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Buenos Aires, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal, and over everyone who seeks God in Buenos Aires, the Scriptures speak:
“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)“And they continued stedfastly in the apostles’ doctrine and fellowship, and in breaking of bread, and in prayers.”
Acts 2:42 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Buenos Aires. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal
What denomination is Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal?
The denomination of Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal located?
Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal is in Buenos Aires, Argentina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Jesucristo es el Señor - Universal affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches