Church profile
Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As
Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As is a Christian church in Buenos Aires, Argentina. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Buenos Aires, Argentina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As is located in Bonpland. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As
Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As
The Christian congregations closest to Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- El Camino AntiguioAssemblies of God0.1 miles away
- Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Rosario0.3 miles away
- Iglesia Evangélica San PabloEvangelical0.4 miles away
- Jesucristo es el Señor - Centro de Ayuda EspiritualPentecostal0.4 miles away
- Parroquia San Juan Bosco0.5 miles away
- Parroquia Sagrada EucaristíaCatholic0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Adventista de PalermoSeventh-day Adventist0.5 miles away
- San Francisco JavierCatholic0.7 miles away
Churches in Buenos Aires
Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As is one of 202 churches mapped in Buenos Aires, Argentina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Buenos Aires, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As, and over everyone who seeks God in Buenos Aires, the Scriptures speak:
“But the hour cometh, and now is, when the true worshippers shall worship the Father in spirit and in truth: for the Father seeketh such to worship him.”
John 4:23 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Buenos Aires. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As
What denomination is Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As?
The denomination of Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As located?
Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As is in Buenos Aires, Argentina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Iglesia Cristiana China en Bs As affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches