Church profile
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento is a Roman Catholic church in Buenos Aires, Argentina. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Buenos Aires, Argentina
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento is located in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento
The Christian congregations closest to Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Santa Catalina de SienaRoman Catholic0.3 miles away
- Nuestra Señora del SocorroRoman Catholic0.4 miles away
- Parroquia EsperanzaMethodist0.6 miles away
- Iglesia Universal del Reino de DiosPentecostal0.6 miles away
- Nuestra Señora de Las VictoriasCatholic0.6 miles away
- OratorioRoman Catholic0.7 miles away
- Basílica Nuestra Señora de La MercedRoman Catholic0.7 miles away
- Iglesia Centro (IERP)Lutheran0.8 miles away
Churches in Buenos Aires
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento is one of 202 churches mapped in Buenos Aires, Argentina on The Living Bread. See all churches in Buenos Aires, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento, and over everyone who seeks God in Buenos Aires, the Scriptures speak:
“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”
Revelation 3:20 (KJV)“And the multitude of them that believed were of one heart and of one soul: neither said any of them that ought of the things which he possessed was his own; but they had all things common.”
Acts 4:32 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Buenos Aires. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento
What denomination is Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento?
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento located?
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento is in Buenos Aires, Argentina. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches