Church profile

Leopards Hill SDA

Leopards Hill SDA is a Christian church in Lusaka, Zambia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Lusaka, Zambia

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

Leopards Hill SDA is located in Lusaka, Zambia. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around Leopards Hill SDA

True Transformed Prophetic MinistryMountain of GodWord of life churchPentecost HolinessJesus Anoint MinistryChristian Word CenterC.M.M.L ChurchHeritage of GodLeopards Hill SDA

Leopards Hill SDA (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Leopards Hill SDA

The Christian congregations closest to Leopards Hill SDA by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Lusaka

Leopards Hill SDA is one of 338 churches mapped in Lusaka, Zambia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Lusaka, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Leopards Hill SDA, and over everyone who seeks God in Lusaka, the Scriptures speak:

“And I say also unto thee, That thou art Peter, and upon this rock I will build my church; and the gates of hell shall not prevail against it.”

Matthew 16:18 (KJV)

“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”

Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Leopards Hill SDA. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Lusaka. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Leopards Hill SDA

What denomination is Leopards Hill SDA?

The denomination of Leopards Hill SDA is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is Leopards Hill SDA located?

Leopards Hill SDA is in Lusaka, Zambia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Leopards Hill SDA?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Leopards Hill SDA, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Leopards Hill SDA have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Leopards Hill SDA meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is Leopards Hill SDA affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

You do not have to have it together first.

The most misunderstood thing about Christianity is that you must become good before God will have you. It is the exact opposite. In the story Jesus told, the wasteful son came home rehearsing his apology, and the father ran to him and threw his arms around him before he could finish. God is not waiting at the end of a long road of self-improvement. He is running toward you now, as you are, in the mess. You come as you are; He does the changing. That is not permission to stay the same. It is the only thing that has ever actually changed anyone: being loved first.

“When he was yet a great way off, his father saw him, and had compassion, and ran, and fell on his neck, and kissed him.”Luke 15:20

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“The LORD is nigh unto all them that call upon him, to all that call upon him in truth.”Psalm 145:18

You do not have to find the perfect church to find God. He is near to everyone who calls on Him, wherever you are right now.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you