Church profile

이천만광장

이천만광장 is a Christian church in Seoul, South Korea. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Seoul, South Korea

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

이천만광장 is located in Seoul, South Korea. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around 이천만광장

온누리교회 신관온누리교회 (본관)충신교회천주교 이태원교회이태원감리교회국군교회늘푸른교회새사람형통교회이천만광장

이천만광장 (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near 이천만광장

The Christian congregations closest to 이천만광장 by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Seoul

이천만광장 is one of 274 churches mapped in Seoul, South Korea on The Living Bread. See all churches in Seoul, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over 이천만광장, and over everyone who seeks God in Seoul, the Scriptures speak:

“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”

Psalm 34:3 (KJV)

“This is my commandment, That ye love one another, as I have loved you.”

John 15:12 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as 이천만광장. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Seoul. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about 이천만광장

What denomination is 이천만광장?

The denomination of 이천만광장 is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is 이천만광장 located?

이천만광장 is in Seoul, South Korea. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near 이천만광장?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near 이천만광장, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does 이천만광장 have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when 이천만광장 meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is 이천만광장 affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

Maybe the church has hurt you.

If people used the name of Jesus to wound you, that is real, and it grieves Him more than it grieves you. But hear this carefully: Christ is not the church at its worst. He is the One who confronted the religious hypocrites, wept with the outcast, and touched the people everyone else pushed away. The failures of His followers are not the last word about Him. If you have written God off for what was done in His name, it is worth meeting the real Jesus, honestly, for yourself. He can bear your anger and your questions. He is not who they made Him look like.

“A bruised reed shall he not break, and the smoking flax shall he not quench.”Isaiah 42:3

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”Matthew 18:20

A church is never really a building. It is people gathered around Jesus. Wherever you finally walk in, may you find Him there.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you