Church profile
Vertical Bucuresti
Vertical Bucuresti is a Christian church in București, Romania. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
București, Romania
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Vertical Bucuresti is located in 19 Strada Tăbăcarilor, București. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Vertical Bucuresti
Vertical Bucuresti (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Vertical Bucuresti
The Christian congregations closest to Vertical Bucuresti by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Biserica Sfântul Nicolae - Tăbăcari (Broșteni)Romanian Orthodox0.1 miles away
- Biserica Sfânta ElenaRoman Catholic0.2 miles away
- Biserica Ortodoxă „Dobroteasa”Romanian Orthodox0.2 miles away
- Biserica Ortodoxă „Bucur Ciobanul”Romanian Orthodox0.2 miles away
- Biserica Ortodoxă Apostol din TabaciRomanian Orthodox0.2 miles away
- Mănăstirea Radu VodăRomanian Orthodox0.3 miles away
- Biserica "Sfântul Dumitru" - SloboziaRomanian Orthodox0.3 miles away
- Biserica Ortodoxă „Sfântul Spiridon Nou”Romanian Orthodox0.4 miles away
Churches in București
Vertical Bucuresti is one of 250 churches mapped in București, Romania on The Living Bread. See all churches in București, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Vertical Bucuresti, and over everyone who seeks God in București, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Vertical Bucuresti. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in București. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Vertical Bucuresti
What denomination is Vertical Bucuresti?
The denomination of Vertical Bucuresti is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Vertical Bucuresti located?
Vertical Bucuresti is in București, Romania. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Vertical Bucuresti?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Vertical Bucuresti, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Vertical Bucuresti have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Vertical Bucuresti meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Vertical Bucuresti affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches